Disney Channel US fête ses 100 Disney Channel Original Movies

Publié par Florian Mihu le 27 mai 2016 | Maj le 27 juin 2017

disney-channel-original-movies

Les téléspectateurs américains vivent depuis aujourd’hui une plongée rétrospective unique sur Disney Channel USA. La chaîne a en effet décidé de fêter l’arrivée de son 100ème téléfilm de la collection Disney Channel Original Movie, Adventures in Babysitting (remake du film des années 1980 de Chris Colombus), en organisant un marathon télévisuel exceptionnel du 27 mai au 24 juin 2016. Elle rediffuse ainsi tous les films sans exception produits depuis 1997. Le premier du catalogue s’appelle La Momie d’Halloween. Toutes les grandes marques et les téléfilms plus anecdotiques du genre seront ainsi passés à l’antenne, de la saga High School Musical à Teen Beach en passant par Camp Rock, Les Sorcières d’Halloween, Jump In!, Les Sorciers de Waverly Place – Le Film, Skylar Lewis, Chasseuse de Monstres, sans oublier le récent succès Descendants. Ne manquez pas la nouvelle série The Swap Disney Channel.

La liste des Films Disney Channel Original Movies

Découvrez tout le programme télévisé d’outre-Atlantique, en espérant qu’un jour, Disney Channel France se décide à porter haut l’ambition de son éditorial en lançant de tels projets majeurs.

Friday, May 27:

10:00 a.m. – Kim Possible Movie: So the Drama
11:20 a.m. – Read It and Weep
12:55 p.m. – Wendy Wu: Homecoming Warrior
2:40 p.m. – Jump In!
4:15 p.m. – Lemonade Mouth
6:15 p.m. – Zapped
8:00 p.m. – High School Musical 2
9:55 p.m. – The Cheetah Girls 2
11:45 p.m. – Zenon the Zequel
1:25 a.m. – Halloweentown II: Kalabar’s Revenge
2:55 a.m. – Twitches Too
4:25 a.m. – Alley Cats Strike!

Saturday, May 28:

6:25 a.m. – You Wish!
8:05 a.m. – The Proud Family Movie
9:50 a.m. – Quints
11:25 a.m. – Horse Sense
1:10 p.m. – Cow Belles
2:50 p.m. – Twitches
4:30 p.m. – The Even Stevens Movie
6:15 p.m. – Wizards of Waverly Place: The Movie
8:00 p.m. – Camp Rock 2: The Final Jam
9:50 p.m. – Princess Protection Program
11:30 p.m. – The Cheetah Girls: One World
1:05 a.m. – Zenon: Z3
2:40 a.m. – Halloweentown High
4:20 a.m. – The Thirteenth Year

Sunday, May 29:

6:00 a.m. – Right on Track
7:45 a.m. – Full-Court Miracle
9:35 a.m. – Eddie’s Million Dollar Cook-Off
11:20 a.m. – Brink!
1:10 p.m. – Double Teamed
2:55 p.m. – Rip Girls
4:35 p.m. – Motocrossed
6:20 p.m. – Butt 9
8:00 p.m. – Teen Beach 2
9:55 p.m. – Bad Hair Day
11:40 p.m. – How to Build a Better Boy
1:20 a.m. – Pixel Perfect
2:55 a.m. – The Other Me
4:30 a.m. – Genius

Monday, May 30:

10:00 a.m. – Stuck in the Suburbs
11:30 a.m. – Halloweentown
1:05 p.m. – Zenon: Girl of the 21st Century
2:55 p.m. – Smart House
4:25 p.m. – High School Musical
6:15 p.m. – Camp Rock
8:00 p.m. – Descendants
10:05 p.m. – Teen Beach Movie
11:55 p.m. – Cadet Kelly
1:50 a.m. – The Cheetah Girls
3:35 a.m. – Johnny Tsunami

sub-buzz-24611-1464037659-1

Tuesday, May 31, through Friday, June 24: deux DCOM présentés chaque jour à 12h et 14h sur la chaîne, jusqu’à la grande première de Adventures in Babysitting le 24 juin prochain.

Tuesday, May 31 (Technically Wednesday, June 1):
12:00 a.m. – Return to Halloweentown
02:00 a.m. – Can of Worms

Wednesday, June 1::
12:00 a.m. – Going to the Mat
02:00 a.m. – Miracle in Lane 2

Thursday, June 2:
12:00 a.m. – The Suite Life Movie
02:00 a.m. – A Ring of Endless Light

Friday, June 3:
12:00 a.m. – Invisible Sister
02:00 a.m. – Now You See It

Saturday, June 4:
12:00 a.m. – Girl vs. Monster
02:00 a.m. – Phantom of the Megaplex

Sunday, June 5:
12:00 a.m. – Tru Confessions
02:00 a.m. – Tiger Cruise

Monday, June 6:
12:00 a.m. – Mom’s Got a Date With a Vampire
02:00 a.m. – Under Wraps

Tuesday, June 7:
12:00 a.m. – Den Brother
02:00 a.m. – Go Figure

Wednesday, June 8:
12:00 a.m. – Avalon High
02:00 a.m. – Jett Jackson: The Movie

Thursday, June 9:
12:00 a.m. – Minutemen
02:00 a.m. – Phineas and Ferb the Movie: Across the 2nd Dimension

Friday, June 10:
12:00 a.m. – The Poof Point
02:00 a.m. – Up, Up and Away

Saturday, June 11:
12:00 a.m. – Life is Ruff
02:00 a.m. – Hounded

Sunday, June 12:
12:00 a.m. – Ready to Run
02:00 a.m. – The Jennie Project

Monday, June 13:
12:00 a.m. – The Scream Team
02:00 a.m. – Don’t Look Under the Bed

Tuesday, June 14:
12:00 a.m. – The Color of Friendship
02:00 a.m. – Buffalo Dreams

Wednesday, June 15:
12:00 a.m – Good Luck Charlie, It’s Christmas!
02:00 a.m. – Hatching Pete

Thursday, June 16:
12:00 a.m. – The Ultimate Christmas Present
02:00 a.m. – ‘Twas the Night

Friday, June 17:
12:00 a.m. – StarStruck
02:00 a.m. – Geek Charming

Saturday, June 18:
12:00 a.m. – Johnny Kapahala: Back on Board
02:00 a.m. – Jumping Ship

Sunday, June 19:
12:00 a.m. – Dadnapped
02:00 a.m. – Get a Clue

Monday, June 20:

12:00 a.m. – Let It Shine
02:00 a.m. – Sharpay’s Fabulous Adventure

Tuesday, June 21:
12:00 a.m. – The Luck of the Irish
02:00 a.m. – You Lucky Dog

Wednesday, June 22:
12:00 a.m. – Radio Rebel
02:00 a.m. – Frenemies

Thursday, June 23:
12:00 a.m. – Gotta Kick It Up!
02:00 a.m. – Stepsister From Planet Weird

Friday, June 24:
8:00 p.m. – Adventures in Babysitting (THE 100th DCOM)

Disney Channel US fête ses 100 Disney Channel Original Movies
Noter cet article
Laisser un commentaire

Votre adresse de messagerie ne sera pas publiée. Les champs obligatoires sont indiqués avec *